Jazz / Blues
1939 Ensemble
5th Avenue
A Piano, Guitar & Sax
A Tribute to the Blues Brothers
Aaron Kamm and The One Drops
Abdullah Ibrahim
Adagio Big Band
AJ Ghent
Alastair Greene Band
Albert Cummings
Alex Guthrie
Alexander Zonjic
All That Jazz
An Evening With Molly Ringwald
Ana Popovic
Anat Cohen
Andy McKee
Ann Hampton Callaway
Antonio Sanchez
Arcangel
Arturo O'Farrill's Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Arturo Sandoval
Arturo Sandoval Sextet
B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
BadBadNotGood
BB King's Blues Band & Tito Jackson
Becca Stevens
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck & Brooklyn Rider
Bela Fleck and The Flecktones
Benny Green
Beyond The Black
Bill Charlap Trio
Billy Childs & Paquito D'Rivera
Billy Cobham
Billy Porter
BillyRay Sheppard
Bird Dog Jubilee
Black Violin
Black Violin Duo
Bob Schneider
Bobby Mack
Bobby Rush
Boney James
Boy From School
Brad Mehldau
Brandy Clark
Branford Marsalis
Branford Marsalis Quartet
Brass Transit
Brian Culbertson
Brian Lenair
Brubeck Brothers Quartet
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Bigg Otis
Buddy Guy & Bobby Rush
Buddy Guy & Dave Herrero
Buddy Guy & Demetria Taylor
Buddy Guy & Eddy Clearwater
Buddy Guy & Eric Gales
Buddy Guy & Jimmy Burns
Buddy Guy & John Primer
Buddy Guy & Linsey Alexander
Buddy Guy & MoJo Daddy
Buddy Guy & NuBlu Band
Buddy Guy & Quinn Sullivan
Buddy Guy & Southern Avenue
Buddy Guy & Toronzo Cannon
Buddy Guy & Zakk DeBono
Buddy Guy, Lil Ed & The Blues Imperials
Bumper Jacksons
Burris
Buselli Wallarab Jazz Orchestra
Byron Stripling
Caleb Hawley
Calvin Johnson's Chapter:SOUL
Camille
Cargo and The Heavy Lifters
Carlos Del Junco
Carmen Lundy
Carolyn Wonderland
Carolyn Wonderland & Guy Forsyth
Cass Clayton and The Hogback Blues Band
Catherine Russell and Her Sextet
Charenee Wade
Charles Williams Trio
Charlie Hunter
Charlie Hunter Trio
Chicago Composers Orchestra & Tomeka Reid
Chicago Jazz Orchestra: Tribute to Sarah Vaughan
Chick Corea
Chick Corea & Bela Fleck
Chick Corea & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
Chico Freeman Plus+Tet
Chieli Minucci
Chippewa Valley Jazz Orchestra
Chi-Town Blues Festival: Pokey Bear, Lattimore, Willie Clayton, Calvin Richardson, Bobby Rush & Nellie Travis
Chloe Watkinson
Chris Barrick Quartet
Chris Botti
Chris Smither
Chris Thile
Chris Thile: A Prairie Home Companion
Church Street Jazz Series: Bob James Trio
Church Street Jazz: Marion Meadows
Church Street Jazz: Vincent Ingala
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Audra McDonald
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Coco Montoya
Collective Groove
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
Community Jazz Ensemble
Con Brio
Cool Jazz
Cory Henry & the Funk Apostles
Cory Wong & Mr. Talkbox
Curtis Salgado
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee & Shelly Berg Trio
Cyrus Chestnut Quartet
Dakota Jones Band
Daniel Weatherspoon
Dave Koz
Dave Koz, David Benoit, Rick Braun & Peter White
David Benoit & Marc Antoine
David Bromberg
David Bromberg Quintet
David Bromberg Quintet & John Sebastian
David Broza
David Murray Infinity Quartet
David Sanborn
Davina and The Vagabonds
Davina and The Vagabonds & The Squirrel Nut Zippers
Dayme Arocena
Deanna Bogart Band
Deborah Brown
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Delfeayo Marsalis
Devan Jones
Devan Jones & The Uptown Stomp
Devon Gilfillian
Diana Krall
Diana Krall & The Nashville Symphony
Diego Figueiredo & Ken Peplowski
Dione Taylor & The Backsliderz
Dom Flemons
Downchild Blues Band
Doyle Bramhall II
Doyle Bramhall II, Emily Gimble & Lou Ann Barton
Dragondeer
Dueling Pianos
Dukes of Destiny
Dustin Arbuckle
Eddie Palmieri
Eddie Palmieri Salsa Orchestra
Elan Trotman
Elana Lisa and The Hot Mess
Elbows
Eric Gales
Eric Gales Band
Euforquestra
Euge Groove
Exmag
First Ladies of Jazz & Blues
Francine Reed
Frankie Lee
Fred Forney Celebrates Miles Davis
Fred Hughes Trio
Freddy Cole Quartet
Frigg
Funky Butt Brass Band
Funky Dawgz Brass Band
Gabriel Kahane
Gary King Band
Geoffrey Castle
George Benson
George Benson & Kenny G
George Maurer Jazz Group
Gerald Clayton
Gold Coast Jazz Society Band
Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
Grace Kelly
Gravity A
Green River Blues & Jordan Matthew Young
Greg Sherrod Band
Gregory Porter
Grut
Guy Davis
Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones
Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin' Stones
Hannah Wicklund and the Stepping Stones
Hard Proof
Harmonious Wail
Harper and Midwest Kind
Harry Connick Jr.
Harry Manx
Heart N Soul of Jazz
Hebret Musica
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herbie Hancock
Hollie Cook
Home For The Holidays
Hot 8 Brass Band
House of Waters
Howard Alden
Ivan Lins
Jabo and The Old Dogs
Jack Semple
Jackson Taylor and The Sinners
Jaimoe's Jasssz Band
Jane Bunnett
Janiva Magness
Jarrod Allen
Jarrod Lawson
Jason Moran
Jason Ricci
Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra: Chick Corea
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz At The Muse
Jazz Ensemble Residency Concert: Harry Pickens
Jazz In The Gardens - 2 Day Pass
Jazz Night
JazzLive Concert Series
JazzReach: A Tribute to Duke Ellington
Jeff Goldblum & The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Jeff Jensen
Jeffrey Butzer & T.T.Mahony
Jeni Fleming
Jerron Blind Boy Paxton
Jesse Roper
Jessy J
Jimmie Bratcher
JJGunn
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Gransden & Francine Reed
Joe Lovano Us Five
Joe Restivo
Joey Morant & Catfish Stew - The Music of Louis Armstrong
John Beasley
John Beasley's Monk'estra
John Brothers Piano Company
John Eaton
John Hammond
John McLaughlin
John 'Papa' Gros Band
John Paul Hammond
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli & Larry Carlton
John Scofield
John Sebastian & David Grisman
Johnny Hoy and The Bluefish
Jon Batiste
Jon Cleary
Jon McLaughlin
Jonathan Boogie Long, 4 Mob Jam & 3 Bux
Jonathan Butler
Jonny Lang
Jonny Lang & Doyle Bramhall II
Jony James Blues Band
Jorma Kaukonen
Jose James - The Music of Bill Withers
Joshua Redman & Brooklyn Rider
Jr. Walker Blues Band
Julian Lage Trio
Junior Brown
Junior's Wailing Band
Just Jazz
Justin Howl
Kansas City Jazz Orchestra: A Kansas City Christmas
Keb Mo
Keiko Matsui
Kenny Barron & Melissa Aldana
Kenny Barron's Quintet
Kenny G
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Kermit Ruffins
Kermit Ruffins & The Bbq Swingers
Kermit Ruffins and The Barbeque Swingers
Kimbra
Kronos Quartet
Kurt Elling
Landau Eugene Murphy Jr.
Langston Hughes Project
Larry Carlton
Laura Cantrel
Lazy Lester
Lee Ritenour
Lee Rocker
Lehigh University Jazz Faculty: Great American Songbook
Lehigh University Jazz Orchestra, Ensemble, Funk Band and Combo
Leif Vollebekk
Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr. & Des Moines Symphony
Light Upon Blight
Lila Downs
Lillie Mae
Lindsey Beaver
Live at the Fillmore - Allman Brothers Band Tribute
Livingston Taylor
Livingston Taylor & Karla Bonoff
Loston Harris Trio
Louis Prima Jr.
Louisiana Love Act
Lucia Micarelli
Lurrie Bell
Maceo Parker
Madeleine Peyroux
Magic Dick & Shun Ng
Mandy Harvey
Marbin
Marc Cohn & Blind Boys of Alabama
Marco Benevento
Marcus Johnson
Marcus Roberts Trio
Marion Meadows
Marion Meadows & Marc Antoine
Mark Hummel
Mark Hummel's Chicago Blues Harmonica Blowout
Mark O'Connor
Mark Wenners Blues Warriors
Mary Bridget Davies
Mary Bridget Davies & Mia Dyson
Mary Gauthier
Matt Otto Quartet
Matthew Stubbs & Antiguas
Mavis Staples
Max Weinberg's Jukebox
Maysa Leak
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Medeski, Martin and Wood
Mel Melton and The Wicked Mojos
Members Only
Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
Midnight River Choir
Mike Reed & Amir ElSaffar
Miles Electric Band
Miles Over Mountains
Miller & Wyatt Hare
Mindi Abair
Mingus Dynasty
Molly Ringwald
MONK'estra
Monty Alexander's Harlem-Kingston Express
MotherFunkShip, Deep Sequence & Kadela
Motor City Blues Festival: Willie Clayton, Pokey Bear, Bobby Rush, Calvin Richardson, Nellie Travis & Sir Charles Jones
Musketeer Gripweed
Najee
Nasty Factorz & Air Is Human
Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas
New Years Eve: Sun Stereo
New Year's Eve: The Bennu
New York Jazz Repertory Orchestra: Ragtime
Nicole Henry
NYE Ball Celebration: Brian Culbertson
Ojos Feos & Mr. Musu
Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita
Orchestre National De Jazz De Montreal
Orrin Evans
Oteil Burbridge & Friends
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra
Paul Giallorenzo Trio
Paul Rishell and Annie Raines
People's Blues of Richmond
Peter Bernstein
Peter Case
Peter Valera and The Jump Blues Band
Petros Klampanis Group
Phillip Phillips
Pieces of a Dream
Popa Chubby
Porter Carroll Jr.
Quinn Sullivan
Ravinia Jazz Mentors
Ray Bonneville
Rebirth Brass Band
Red Young & His Hot Horns
Reggie Watts
Rene Marie
Reno Jazz Orchestra: A Gospel Christmas
Reverend Shawn Amos
Rhiannon Giddens
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
Richard Howell
Rickey Woodard
Rob Landes Trio
Robert Cray
Robert Cray Band
Robert Glasper Trio
Rochelle and the Sidewinders
Roger Guth
Rohn Lawrence
Ronnie Earl
Roomful Of Blues
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Jazz Goes To The Movies
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Love Is A Many Splendored Swing
Russell Hall
Ruthie Foster
Ruthie Foster & North Mississippi All-Stars
Sally B's Dashing Revue
Sam Lewis
Samantha Fish
Sammy Eubanks, Bobby Patterson & Big Honey
Sarah Janes and The Blue Notes
Scarlet Parke & Fell From a Star
Scofield Lovano Quartet
Scott Amendola
Sean Jones
Shaun Johnson
Shelley King
Sherry Roberson Celebrates Billie Holiday
Side Street Strutters
Sistahs Too
Slam Allen
Smooth Summer Jazz
Snarky Puppy
Snarky Puppy & David Crosby
Songs of Freedom
Sonny Landreth
Soul Brass Band
Soulive
Sounds of A&R
Sounds of the Big Easy
Southern Avenue
Sovoso
Special EFX
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nic Vigil and Milonga
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nicole Lewis and NW Composers Showcase
Spyro Gyra
Stacey Kent
Stanley Jordan
Stanley Jordan Trio
Steve Conte and Blues Deluxe
Steve Conte, Palmyra Delran, Diane Gentile & The Gentle Men
Steve Smiths Vital Information
Steve Tyrell
Student Jazz Showcase
Sunday Funday & Bloody Mary Bar: The Young Cardinals
Swift Technique & The Trongone Band
Swing Nite with Bad Banjo Brown
Tab Benoit
Taj Mahal
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band - 2 Day Pass
Tedeschi Trucks Band & Marc Broussard
Terence Blanchard and The E-Collective
That Old Black Magic
The Birdland All Stars
The Birdland All-Stars
The Birdland All-Stars: Tommy Igoe
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band & Veronica Swift
The Black Market Trust
The Blind Boys of Alabama
The Blues Brothers Revue
The California Honeydrops
The Christmas Show: Home For The Holidays
The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
The Collective
The Dukes of Destiny
The Eastwood Project: A Blues Continuum
The Flat Cats
The Fogcutters
The Four Freshmen
The Geibral Elisha Movement
The Gloomies
The Gonzalo Bergara Quartet
The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer
The Heather Gillis Band
The Hot Sardines
The Hot Sardines & Flavia Nascimento
The Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra
The Jazz Epistles
The Jazz Epistles: Abdullah Ibrahim, Ekaya & Hugh Masekela
The John Clayton Jazz Show
The Levin Brothers
The Manhattan Transfer
The Manhattan Transfer & Take 6
The Mattson 2
The Motet
The Music of Miles Davis
The Nace Brothers
The Okee Dokee Brothers
The People's Key
The Rebirth Brass Band
The Road To Ellington
The Robert Glasper Experiment
The Soul Rebels, Talib Kweli & GZA
The Steppin Stones
The Sun Ra Arkestra
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Upton Blues Band & The Cactus Liquors
The Victor Wooten Trio
Three on a String
Tierney Sutton Band
Tigran Hamasyan
Tinsley Ellis
To Ray With Love: Maceo Parker
Tom Rainey Trio, Ingrid Laubrock & Mary Halvorson
Tom Rush
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Emmanuel & Jake Shimabukuro
Tommy Emmanuel & Rodney Crowell
Tommy Shannon Blues Band
Tony Desare Jazz Trio
Too Many Zooz
Toronzo Cannon
Tracy Nelson & The Bel Airs
Tribute To Glenn Miller & Tex Beneke Orchestra
Trio WAZ & Tomeka Reid
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Trout Steak Revival
Tumbledown House
UK Jazz Ensemble
UK Jazz Ensemble & Lab Band Concert
Ultrafaux
University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
Ute Lemper
Veronica May
Veronica Swift
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten & Dennis Chambers
Victor Wooten Trio
Vince Tampio
Vincent Gardner Quintet
Vincent Herring's The Story of Jazz: 100 Years
Voodoo Visionary
W.C. Clark Blues Revue
Walter Trout
Warren Wolf Quintet
Wayne Baker Brooks
Wayne Toups
Willie Jones III All-Stars
Wycliffe Gordon
Yotam Silberstein